Schedule

Print

Full NXNE Music festival Schedule

Monday, June 13

The Horseshoe Tavern
370 Queen St W
Several Futures @ 9:00pm
The Effens @ 10:00pm
Eagulls @ 11:00pm
doors @ 8:30pm

Tuesday, June 14

The Horseshoe Tavern
370 Queen St W
MSTRKRFT @ 11:00pm
Bulkhead @ 10:00pm
LOLAA @ 9:00pm
doors @ 8:30pm
The Silver Dollar
486 Spadina Ave
Moving Units @ 11:00pm
Peers @ 10:00pm
Dead Projectionist @ 9:00pm
doors @ 8:30pm

Wednesday, June 15

The Mod Club
722 College St
The Joy Formidable @ 9:45pm
TBA @ 8:30pm
doors @ 7:30pm
The Garrison
1197 Dundas St W
TUNS @ 10:30pm
Only Yours @ 9:30pm
Kiwi Jr @ 8:30pm
doors @ 8:00pm
Nocturn
550 Queen St W
Castle If
Andre et Michele
Hatz
Sean Kosa
Final Fall
Paraphonique
doors @ 8:00pm
The Rivoli
334 Queen St W
DJ Grouch & Remix Project @ 10:45pm
doors @ 9:00pm
The Silver Dollar
1197 Dundas St W
Funny Funk @ 12:00am
ColinResponse @ 11:00pm
Shy Kids @ 10:00pm
Veins @ 9:00pm
Heaven’s Muse @ 8:00pm
doors @ 7:30pm
The Bovine Sex Club
542 Queen St W
Black Baron
Into The Fray
Islands & Empires
Huge Cosmic
doors @ 9:00pm

Thursday, June 16

Yonge-Dundas Square
1 Dundas St E
Fast Romantics @ 6pm
The Lionyls @ 5pm
Sydney Delong @ 4pm
The Horseshoe Tavern
370 Queen St W
King Khan & The Shrines @ 10:30pm
Tang Soleil @ 9:15pm
doors @ 8:30pm
Lee’s Palace
529 Bloor St W
Pere Ubu @ 10:15pm
Motherhood @ 9:00pm
doors @ 8:00pm
Sneaky Dee’s
431 College St
Walrus @ 12:00am
Partner @ 11:00pm
Vogue Dots @ 10:00pm
Mardeen @ 9:00pm
doors @ 8:00pm
The Great Hall
1087 Queen St W
Digging Roots @ 11:15pm
Shawnee @ 10:15pm
Miriame @ 9:15pm
DJ Shubb @ 8:15pm
doors @ 8:00pm
The Rivoli
332 Queen St W
The Hunna @ 10:30pm
First Ghost @ 9:30pm
Midday Swim @ 8:30pm
doors @ 8:00pm
The Garrison
1197 Dundas St W
Bionic @ 11:30pm
USA Out Of Vietnam @ 10:30pm
The Yardlets @ 9:30pm
doors @ 9:00pm
The Bovine Sex Club
542 Queen St W
SATE @ 11:30pm
Bamboo @ 10:30pm
Luke Austin Band @ 9:30pm
doors @ 9:00pm
The Silver Dollar
486 Spadina Ave
Stonefield @ 11:30pm
Towers @ 10:30pm
Billy Moon @ 9:30pm
doors @ 9:00pm
Nocturne
550 Queen St W
Eye Steal
Ghost Twin
Seeming
Viva Non
Kindest Cuts
Depression Era
doors @ 8:00pm
Revival
783 College St
DJ Money Jane @ 12:30am
Azizi Gibson @ 11:30pm
DJ Money Jane @ 11:20pm
Ty Senoj @ 10:55pm
DijahSB @ 10:40pm
DJ Money Jane @ 10:30pm
Bilal Mirza @ 10:15pm
Arys Déjan @ 10:00pm
DJ Money Jane @ 9:00pm
doors @ 9:00pm

Friday, June 17

Toronto Port Lands
51 Commissioners St (at the corner of Cherry Street and Commissioners Street)
COMMISH STAGE
Schoolboy Q @ 9:30pm
Ghostface Killah @ 7:00pm
Shamir @ 4:40pm
Tasha the Amazon @ 2:30pm
CANAL STAGE
Daniel Caesar @ 8:20pm
Tiken Jah Fakoly @ 5:50pm
Mick Jenkins @ 3:40pm
Drew Howard @ 1:30pm
Yonge-Dundas Square
1 Dundas St E
Jane’s Party @ 8pm
Ferraro @ 7pm
Long Range Hustle @ 6pm
Frisky Kids @ 5pm
The Danforth Music Hall
147 Danforth Ave
Kamasi Washington @ 9:00pm
DJ John Kong @ 7:45pm
doors @ 7:00pm
Lee’s Palace
529 Bloor St W
Cold Specks @ 11:00pm
DIANA @ 10:00pm
Escondido @ 9:00pm
doors @ 8:30pm
The Horseshoe Tavern
370 Queen St W
Taylor Knox @ 1:30am
Sun K @ 12:30am
Shred Kelly @ 11:30pm
Duotang @ 10:30pm
NQ Arbuckle @ 9:30pm
doors @ 9:00pm
The Silver Dollar
486 Spadina Ave
Radioactivity @ 12:00am
Bad Sports @ 11:00pm
Big Eyes @ 10:15pm
Lord Almightys @ 9:30pm
doors @ 9:00pm
The Silver Dollar
486 Spadina Ave
High Life @ 3:00am
Mad Ones @ 2:10am
Bad Buzz @ 1:20am
doors @ 12:30am
Hard Luck
772A Dundas St W
The Brains @ 12:00am
The Beatdown @ 11:00pm
K-Man @ 10:00pm
Dig It Up @ 9:15pm
Danny Rebel @ 8:30pm
doors @ 8:00pm
Nocturne
550 Queen St W
Squid Lid
HexRx
Ari Mason
Di Auger
Peter Turns Pirate
Classioline
doors @ 8:00pm
The Great Hall
1087 Queen St W
Kevin Morby @ 10:15pm
Jay Bartell @ 9:00pm
doors @ 8:00pm
The Bovine Sex Club
542 Queen St W
Cancer Bats
doors @ 9:00pm

Saturday, June 18

Toronto Port Lands
51 Commissioners St (at the corner of Cherry Street and Commissioners Street)
COMMISH STAGE
Father John Misty @ 9:30pm
Mother Mother @ 6:40pm
Dan Mangan @ 4:20pm
Land Of Talk @ 2:20pm
CANAL STAGE
Born Ruffians @ 8:10pm
The Zolas @ 5:30pm
HIGHS @ 3:30pm
Devin Cuddy Band with guests@ 1:20pm
Yonge-Dundas Square
1 Dundas St E
Zeus @ 9pm
Sam Cash & The Romantic Dogs @ 8pm
LGS @ 7pm
Taylor Knox @ 6pm
No King For Countrymen @ 5pm
The Drake Hotel
1150 Queen St W
Bertrand Belin @ 9:30pm
Beyries @ 8:30pm
Matt Holubowski @ 7:30pm
doors @ 7:00pm
The Horseshoe Tavern
370 Queen St W
Cat and the Queen @ 2:15am
Kandle and the Krooks @ 12:30am
Michael Rault @ 11:30pm
Alex Calder @ 10:30pm
Homeshake @ 9:30pm
doors @ 9:00pm
The Danforth Music Hall
147 Danforth Ave
Prozzak @ 9:30pm
Kylo @ 8:30pm
DJ Flyboy @ 7:30pm
doors @ 7:00pm
The Silver Dollar
486 Spadina Ave
Screaming Females @ 11:30pm
Worriers @ 10:30pm
Mikey Erg @ 9:30pm
doors @ 9:00pm
The Silver Dollar
486 Spadina Ave
The Black Fever @ 2:25am
Vypers @ 1:35am
Good Kid @ 12:45am
doors @ 12:00am
Smiling Buddha
961 college St
So So Glos @ 11:50pm
The Big Ups @ 11:00pm
Honduras @ 10:15pm
Hobo Lord @ 9:30pm
doors @ 9:00pm
Lee’s Palace
529 Bloor St W
OBGMS @ 1:00am
Motorleague @ 12:00am
Adam Baldwin @ 11:00pm
Jesse MacCormack @ 10:00pm
Birds Of Bellwoods @ 9:00pm
Laura Sauvage @ 8:00pm
doors @ 7:00pm
The Great Hall
1087 Queen St W
Hot Garbage @ 2:00am
Moonwalks @ 1:00am
Paul Jacobs @ 12:15am
Acid Dad @ 11:15pm
Shmu @ 10:30pm
Katelyn Molgard @ 9:45pm
doors @ 9:00pm
The Bovine Sex Club
542 Queen St W
Diemonds
Sumo Cyco
Mokomokai
Polarity
Fallen Heirs
doors @ 9:00pm
The Velvet Underground
510 Queen St W
Elliot Vincent Jones
Doldrums
La Timpa
DJ Bambi
doors @ 9:00pm

Sunday, June 19

The Mod Club
722 College St
A-WA @ 9:15pm
Kiki Rowe @ 8:00pm
doors @ 7:00pm
Hard Luck
772A Dundas St W
Nails @ 10:20pm
Full Of Hell @ 9:30pm
God’s Hate @ 8:45pm
Eternal Sleep @ 8:00pm
doors @ 7:00pm
The Drake Hotel
1150 Queen St W
Big Thief @ 10:30pm
Sad Boys Glee Club @ 9:30pm
Yes We Mystic @ 8:30pm
doors @ 8:00pm